NOTICE: during the COVID-19 pandemic, the Madison Scrabble Club will not be holding in-person meetings. Check our Facebook page for information about virtual gatherings.

Select a year:

Club Stats for 2019

NameWin%Wins LossesTiesAvg ForAvg AgainstBingos Bingo AvgPhoniesPhony%
Experts
Charles Reinke74.5792704433792312.1820.9
Thomas Reinke68.6723304313902332.22104.3
Bryan Benwitz64.1593304193781621.7610.6
Michael David59.525170388386571.3611.8
Aaron Bader57.9332404344361262.212217.5
Gail Salm53.523200378373741.7200
Richard Lauder5010100394380361.812.8
James Frankki47.620220399381601.43610
Dennis Lloyd4518220376403581.45610.3
Dave Gilligan43.929370350366821.2422.4
Betty Hasselkus42.918240343388210.500
David Kinzer41.412170352386150.52213.3
Mark Kenas40.8294204344341502.112516.7
Andy Bohnsack4023040038691.800
Lynda Finn35.7590389398211.500
Helen Flores34.431590357390780.8722.6
Barb Pratzel33.35100351407110.7300
Mary Becker26.16170341421140.6100
Sue Goldstein20.810380302366110.2319.1
Intermediates
Becky Rogers12.51702983770000
Steve Buechner0011025535830.2700